Filter
  • Ajowan Oil
    • Ajowan Oil
    • Ajowan Oil
    • Botanical Name: Trachyspermum Ammi Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: Approx 5 Years Colour & Appearance: Colorless to brownish yellow   Safety & Warnings: Hazards of Ajowan essential oil include: may inhibit blood clotting; skin irritation (low risk); mucous membrae irritation (moderate risk). Advantages & Applications: Ajwoin oil is anti-infectious, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-fungal, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, anti-nausea. It…
    • Read More
  • Almond Oil
    • Almond Oil
    • Almond Oil
    • Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale, straw-colored or colorless   Safety & Warnings: This is a warming oil and can cause skin irritation. This oil is not recommended for use in baths. Black Pepper is vulnerable to oxidation and then it can be even…
    • Read more
  • Aniseed Oil (Anise Oil)
    • Aniseed Oil (Anise Oil)
    • Aniseed Oil (Anise Oil)
    • Botanical Name: Pimpinella Anisum Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 4-5 years Colour & Appearance: Colorless Safety & Warnings: Contraindicated during pregnancy, breastfeeding, endometriosis, any estrogen-related cancers, and children under five years of age. Oral doses are not recommended for people taking diabetes medication, diuretic medication, renal insufficiency, and edematous disorders. Also, may interfere with anticoagulant…
    • Read more
  • Apricot Oil
    • Apricot Oil
    • Apricot Oil
    • Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colorless or yellowish Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Basil Oil (Basilicum)
    • Basil Oil (Basilicum)
    • Basil Oil (Basilicum)
    • Botanical Name: Ocimum Basilicum Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Leaves and Flowers Shelf Life: 4-5 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow to Amber Yellow Free Flowing Liquid Safety & Warnings: Holy Basil Essential Oil may (oral usage) inhibit blood clotting, cause drug interactions, cause skin & mucous membrane sensitization. Contraindications: May interact with pethidine, MAOIs or SSRIs, anticoagulant…
    • Read More
  • Basil Oil (Holy Basil)
    • Basil Oil (Holy Basil)
    • Basil Oil (Holy Basil)
    • Botanical Name: Ocimum Sanctum Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/ Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Leaves & Flowers Shelf Life: 4-5 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow to Yellow Colour Safety & Warnings: Holy Basil Essential Oil (oral usage) inhibit blood clotting, cause drug interactions, cause skin & mucous membrane sensitization. Contraindications: May interact with pethidine, MAOIs or SSRIs, anticoagulant medication, major surgery,…
    • Read More
  • Bergamot Oil
    • Bergamot Oil
    • Bergamot Oil
    • Botanical Name: Citrus Bergamia Country Of Origin: Southern East Asia Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Fresh Fruit Shelf Life: 4-5 years Colour & Appearance: Yellowish Green Safety & Warnings: Please avoid direct sunlight or sun beds for 12 hours after applying Bergamot essential oil to the skin. Serious skin burning/damage can occur if Bergamot is used on the skin and then the…
    • Read more
  • Black Cumin Oil
    • Black Cumin Oil
    • Black Cumin Oil
    • Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid   Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: Used as a flavor, particularly in meat products. It is also used in Veterinary medicine. Black cumin oil can be use as a dietary supplement or ingredient in cosmetics. It…
    • Read more
  • Black Pepper Oil
    • Black Pepper Oil
    • Black Pepper Oil
    • Botanical Name: Pipper Nigrum Linn Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Wildcrafted Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Berries Shelf Life: 3-4 Years Colour & Appearance: Colorless to Slightly Yellowish Safety & Warnings: This is a warming oil and can cause skin irritation. This oil is not recommended for use in baths. Black Pepper is vulnerable to oxidation and then it can be even more senisitizing to…
    • Read More
  • Cajeput Oil
    • Cajeput Oil
    • Cajeput Oil
    • Botanical Name: Melaleuca Leucadendra Country Of Origin: Indonesia, Madagscar Cultivation: Organically And Traditionally or Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Leaves & Twigs Shelf Life: 4-5 Years Colour & Appearance: Greenish Yellow   Safety & Warnings: If oxidized, it may cause irritation or sensitization. It is too strong to use with babies or children under ten years old on their faces or in a…
    • Read More
  • Calamus Oil
    • Calamus Oil
    • Calamus Oil
    • Botanical Name: Acorus Calamus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Wildcrafted Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Rhizomes Shelf Life: 4-5 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow amber clear liquid Safety & Warnings: It used inappropriately, it may worsen heart conditions, may cause dizziness, seizures and shaking or kindney damage Advantages & Applications: The aroma and stimulating properties of the calamus root has been used to…
    • Read More
  • Caraway Oil
    • Caraway Oil
    • Caraway Oil
    • Botanical Name:  Carum Carvi (Linn) Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 4-5 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow Safety & Warnings: Caraway essential oil can cause skin sensitization if it is oxidized. Advantages & Applications: Caraway has healing power. Caraway is used for digestive problems including bloating, gas, loss of appetite, and mild spasms of the stomach…
    • Read more
Close Menu
WhatsApp chat