Bitter Almond Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis

Country Of Origin: India

Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Parts Extracted From: kernel

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Colour & Appearance: Pale, straw-colored or colorless

 

Safety & Warnings: This is a warming oil and can cause skin irritation. This oil is not recommended for use in baths. Black Pepper is vulnerable to oxidation and then it can be even more senisitizing to the skin.

Advantages & Applications: It is used for beauty and healthy purposes.
Almond oil also used for hair, skin care & pharmaceutical industries.
Regular consumption of almond oil helps reduce cholesterol.
Application of almond oil provides relief to strained muscles.

Category:

Close Menu
WhatsApp chat