Filter
  • Tamanu Oil
    • Tamanu Oil
    • Tamanu Oil
    • Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum Country of Origin: Vietnam Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Kernels Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Yellowish green to green liquid Safety & Warnings: Not suitable for swallowing and avoid contact with eyes. Advantages & Applications: Tamanu oil is known for its health and beauty benefits. Tamanu oil penetrates the skin cell which restores…
    • Read more
  • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Tomato oil has fixed its place in cosmetic industry because of various skin benefits like reduce aging, maintains glowing skin. These benefits…
    • Read more
  • Walnut Oil
    • Walnut Oil
    • Walnut Oil
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Year Colour & Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: Walnut oil improves blood circulation. It is used to reduce inflammation and helps prevent diseases like arthritis. Walnut oil can contribute enhancing the texture and quality of the skin. Walnut…
    • Read more
  • Watermelon Oil
    • Watermelon Oil
    • Watermelon Oil
    • Botanical Name: Citrullus Ianatus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum Country Of Origin: Central Asia Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Germ of Wheat Kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid   Safety & Warnings: Advantages & Applications: Wheatgerm oil improves blood circulation. This oil provides the essential nutrients to the skin, nourishing it and relaxing and rejuvenating the body and mind. Wheat…
    • Read more
Close Menu
WhatsApp chat